0591: Phoenix Training Center Group Photographs - 1991
Click here to open printable webpage.  Close window to return to PLF Archives.

This page was last archived on December 13, 2013

Click to Access Archived Material Archive #

Acquisition II - Negotiations  (Course 2100-2):  January 28 - February 1, 1991

Front: Debby Lucero, Janice Anderson, Ruben Martinez, Mike Haskins, Bernie Creager, Jackie Ripley, Joh Hertz, Bill Buge, Carol Kershaw, and Bill Arnold

2nd row: Don Simpson, MarLynn Spears, Teresa Gallagher-Hill, Pat Walker, Charlott Hawks, Mary Jo Yoas, Sue Moyer, Glen Gard, Dee Baxter, and Rex Wells

3rd row: Brenda Kaiser, Chella Herrera, Yolanda Vega, Frayne Lehmann, Roger Taylor, and Bill Nickerl

Back: Herb Olson, Skip Renchler, Jerry Crockford, Jerry McGee, Brad Groesbeck, Craig Haynes, John Crawford, and Vic Wallace

0591_1991.13
Acquisition III - Negotiations  (Course 2100-3):  February 4-8, 1991

Kneeling: Bill Buge, Ruben Martinez, Jerry McGee, John Rakowski, Sue Moyer, and John Gaudio

2nd row: MarLynn Spears, Teresa Gallagher-Hill, Dick Todd, Jackie Ripley, Vince Hecker, Chella Herrera, Richard Waggoner, Roger Taylor, Mike Haskins, and Angela Mogel

3rd row: Con Simpson, Glen Gard, Joseph Jaramillo, Charlott Hawks, Yolanda Vega, Pat Walker, Dee Baxter, Frayne Lehmann, Bill Nickerl, and Bill Ruddick

4th: Boyce Bush and Thom Green

Back: David Cavanaugh, Glenn Kline, Roy Johnson, Herb Olson, Brad Groesbeck, Craig Haynes, Rex Wells, and Roy Hayes

0591_1991.26
Advanced Coal Operations  (Course 3000-40):  June 17-21, 1991

Front: John Scheumbauer, Stephen Falck, Bob Janssen, Ed Heffern, Carl Yost, and Alton Walter

Back: Ted Murphy, Brenda Bosika, Vance Greer, Harry Moritz, John Young, Gary Stuckey, and Steve Hageman

0591_1991.48
Advanced Fluid Minerals Operations: Quality Control in Cementing and Bond Log Interpretation
(Course 3000-43A):  February 11-15, 1991
Course presented at the Casper District Office, Wyoming

Kneeling: John Sturman, Lee Greaves, Rafael Navarrette, Gerald W. Queen, Margaret Ferguson, and John Mehlhoff

Middle: James Bauer, Bob Gates, Ted Monroe, Dave Mestas, Nancy Doelger, Stephen D. Salzman, Michael Madrid, Sue Mehlhoff, and Joe Goodwin

Back: Dan Benoil, James Annable, Leo P. Kozola, Jack Hanson, Darryl G. Nelson, Richard Wimer, Fred Crockett, and Bob Mense

0591_1991.37
Advanced Fluid Minerals Operations: Quality Control in Cementing and Bond Log Interpretation
(Course 3000-43B):  March 5-8, 1991
Course presented at the Great Falls Resource Area, Montana

Kneeling: Charles J. Boyter, James E. Weatherly, Will R. Hauck, Billy M. Froman, and Steven Sasaki

Middle: Ken Baker, Steven A. Williams, Joe Goodwin, Edmund Fivas, Jimmie R. Ward, Jamie E. Connell, Gerhard W. Drake, and James P. Mitchell

Back: Greg Larson, Gary L. Klotz, Fred J. Walters, Peter Ditton, Dale Slade, Keith Sandifer, and Herman Handstede

0591_1991.39
Advanced Fluid Minerals Operations: Quality Control in Cementing and Bond Log Interpretation
(Course 3000-43):  June 24-28, 1991

Front: John Murray, Larry Updike, Robert Rood, Dave Moore, and Jim Hutchinson

Middle: John Menghini, Larry Claypool, Stuart Cerovski, and Joe Goodwin

Back: Jeff Olson, Dennis Carpenter, and Jim Webb

0591_1991.46
Advanced Leadership of Wildlife and Fisheries Program  (Course 6000-17):  May 13-24, 1991
Course presented at Herndon VA

Front: Gene Dahlem, Janice Anderson, Franklin Bird, Bonnie Hogan, Sylvia Jordan, James Gacey, and Charles Pregler

Middle: David Roberts, Edwin Singleton, Paul Sawyer, and Larry Mangan

Back: Bruce Durtsche, Dennis Tol, Bill Brookes, Mark Barber, Bob Haburchak, and Paul McClain

0591_1991.59
Advanced Resource Management - Lands   (Course 2000-3):  June 17-28, 1991

Front: David Hallock, MarLynn Spears, Frances Malanga, Margaret McDaniel, Marvin M. James, Mark A. MacKiewicz, Nancy L. Getchell, Mary A. Weaver, Kimberly S. Payne, Judy Mae Kramer, Cathie Jensen, and Carol Kershaw

Middle: Ron Royer, Larry Steward, Joy Gilbert, Bob Hale, Peter Kempenich, Lylia Livingston, Lois Bell, Paul J. Salvatore, and Christy Mitchell

Back: Vern Rholl, Martin Hansen, Jon Freeman, Bob Hium, Byard L. Kershaw, Alan Kraus, and Barbara Ahearn

0591_1991.47
Automated Inspection Record Systems for AIRS:  February 25 - March 1, 1991

Front: Dave Mestas, Bob Gates, John Sturman, Ineke Wilkinson, and Carol Smith

Back: Danny Malcolm, Arney Smits, Dick Manns, Billie Young, Jim Weber, and Burrett Clay

0591_1991.28
Basic Data Entry for AIRS  (Course 3000-35):  March 4-8, 1991

Front: Ineke Wilkinson, Vickie Quallsmuckey, Nellie Hernandez, and Carol Smith

Back: Matt Shumaker, Dan Malcolm, Darla Howard, and Letitia Peters

0591_1991.55
Basic Lands  (Course 2000-17):  March 11-22, 1991

Kneeling: Carlos Sauvage, Rick Stamm, Albert Gonzales, and Bruce West

2nd row: MarLynn Spears, Becki Gonzales, LaRae Ivie, Sharon Fakkema, May Weisenburger, Carol Crosby, Stephanie Clusiau, and Kelley Moore

3rd row: Brenda Kaiser, Candy Holzer, Verla HArle, Lora Yonemoto, Linda Gisvold, Kathy O'Reilly-Doyle, Cecilia Etcheverry, Millie Hester, Nadine Watson, Diane Gomez, and Carol Kershaw

Back: Mike Nelson, Darrell Winter, Karen Collie, Pam Loomis, Steve Wood, Nick VanSickle, Mike Worley, Les Eddins, and Brent Blair

0591_1991.40
Basic Minerals Adjudication  (Course 3000-2):  July 15-26, 1991

Kneeling: Mike Hernandez, Chris Merritt, Bob Fisk, Willie Young, Kathy Gary, and Jenny Liang

2nd row: Bob Lopez, Silvia Mendez, Kathy Mufich, Sue Rice, Linda McEntyre, Dixie Tugwell, Rosa L. Taylor, Sharon Mallogue, Diane L. Shaw, and Sheila Jones

3rd row: Margaret L. Lucero, Kitty Pino, Jennifer Viarreal, Sharon Cochrane, Marcia Sieckman, Jeannette Arquero, Karen Hawbecker, and Karen Skauge

Back: Kim Yellowtail, Jane Romero, Stacy Rotroff, Mary Carico, Dixie Young, Bill Forbes, Robert Salas, Butch LaDue, and Katherine Dean

0591_1991.01
Basic Records Management  (Course 1200-2):  December 2-5, 1991

Front: Harvey Trees, Jeanette Martinez, Tina Salo, Marilyn Anderson, Connie McCready, Elaine Reynolds, Marion West, Rose Simmons, Jeanny Davis, Nita DeMars, Janette Sprankle, and Kathy Abbott

Middle: Vi Dille, Pat Jensen, Elaine DeRieux, Donna Klockenteger, Rose Hardy, Marie Martin, Sherrie Hughes, Beckie Crump, and Cecile Pike

Back: Ronnie Guilford, Willie Ransom, Jr., Glee Boylan, Diane Jackson, Wendell Goodroad, William Thomas, Bob Guckeen, and Calvin Riley

0591_1991.18
Beginning Hazmat Management for District Coordinators  (Course 1703-1A):  December 7-13, 1991
Course presented at the Boise Interagency Fire Center

Kneeling: Mike Stevenson, Ted Weasma, Patty Gradek, Mary Trautner, Doug Dodge, Larry Lee, and Bob Wilson

2nd row: Jim Maloney, Bill Huntington, Stan Palmer, Joe Sanchez, Marty Griffith, Dick Traylor, Curt Gunn, and Mark Storzer

3rd row: Ed Bush, Lee Kliman, Mark Phillips, Dave Patch, Max Ogg, Dave Sitzler, Don Gordon, Bernie Hyde, and Bill Wiley

Back: Phil Neal, Jerry Needy, and Donette Gordon

0591_1991.67
BLM Foundations  (Course 1400-6):  February 25 - March 8, 1991

Front: Steve Nagle, Patricia Giorgi, Joyce Norris, Anna Steele, Louise deMontigny, Kathy O'Reilly-Doyle, Pam Dandrea, Petty Wiltse, Lora Yonemoto, Yolanda Leon, and Kurt Pavlat

2nd row: Delmar Vail, Dave Wash, Gilda Fitzpatrick, Cindy Barnes, Linda Gisvold, Karyn Clark, Rita Anderton, Mike Stoddard, Ted Birnie, Gary Guymow, and Joe Jenson

3rd row: Jaime Provencio, Dixie Swanson, Carlos Sauvage, Bruce Parker, Mark Matthews, Les Eddins, Cam Henrichsen, and Alan Shepherd

Back: Lloyd Ferguson, Karen Collie, Pam Loomis, Kerry Schwartz, and Tod Zechiel

0591_1991.35
BLM Volunteer Program Workshop: January 14-18, 1991

Kneeling or sitting: Walt Tegge, Darrel Pistorius, Mike Wintch, Reo Buckingham, Bert Hart, and Glenn Foreman

2nd row: Barbara Hollway, Mary Dudley, Kodie Skaggs, Teresa Pfeffer, Don Hansen, Mary Englund, Naomi Castaneda, Eva Fennell, Irene Silva, Janice Mosher, Rebecca Burkhead, Lorrene Schardt, and Dixie Swanson

3rd row: Pat Foulk, Paul McNeil, Mick Cronin, Tess Bennington, Maria Wolff, James Longest, Elayn Briggs, and Vickie Aguilar

4th row: Kip White, Wally Ballow, Bob Jones, Bob Wooters, Dorothy Wooters, Paula Reed, Millard Hulse, Cindy Snook, Ron Clayton, Tim Jacobson, Vickie McClullough, Ray David, and Mark Conley

Back: Mark Lowans, Doug Blankenship, Steve Smith, Bob Davis, and Danny Randall

0591_1991.24
Complex ROWs, Use Permits, and Trespass Processing  (Course 2000-16):  June 10-14, 1991

Kneeling: Steven Anderson, Rich McClure, Jon Johnson, William L. Miller, Jon Hertz, Tom Hurshman, and John Samota

2nd row: MarLynn Spears, Carol Crosby, Nora De Dios, Rhonda Flynn, Laura Davis, Ilene Anderson, Debbie Rowland, Mark Hatchel, Teodoro Rael, and Carol Kershaw

3rd row: Mark Etchart, Peggy Yamashita, Linda Estrada, Priscilla McClain, Craig Zufelt, Pam Loomis, Susie Williams, Pam Brown, Bev Goyke, Celia Skillman, and Judy Fry

Back: David Krouskop, Mike Nelson, Lindell Greer, Steve Davidson, Mark Pyle, Gary Hall, Debbie Kovar, Mike Selman, David McIlnay, and Larry Johnson

0591_1991.49
Coordinated Riparian Area Management  (Course 1737-1B):  July 17-21, 1991
Course presented at Fairbanks AK

Front: Dennis Tol, Brian Lubinski, Susan Will, Don Waite, Yvonne Goldsmith, Dean Davidson, Bruce Talbot, Cal Westcott, Don Prichard, Karl Gebhardt, and Mike Scott

2nd row: Dan Tippy, Bob Karlen, Bunny Sterin, Ron Hartzmann, Dave Blanchet, Mike Kasterin, Ann Rippy, Jim Ducker, Peter Buist, Ron Hooper, and Linda Parsons

3rd row: Dwight Hovland, Jeff Shryer, Bob Burritt, Herb Brownell, Penny Knuckles, Susan Flora, Barb Masinton, Debbie Blank, and Lynette Nakazawa

Back: Karin Kozie, Don Meares, Larry Field, Carl Kretsinger, Jon Kostohrys, Mac Wheeler, Roy L. Masinton, Jan Burris, Mike Sullivan, Larry Knapman, Jerry Nordmann, Mark Phillips, Warren Hagenbuck, Frank Bird, Joe Moore, David Kelley, Dan LaPlant, Dave Mickelson, and Laun Buoy

0591_1991.45
Coordinated Riparian Area Management  (Course 1737-1B):  July 15-19, 1991
Course presented at Canon City CO

Kneeling: Clay Bridges, Jack Beeson, Kate Mitchell, Doc Hatfield, Jeff Fenton, Jay Thompson, John Castellano, Erik Brekke, James Ferguson, Roland DeGouvenain, John Likins, and Dale Brubaker

2nd row: Harley Metz, Alvin Jones, Clark Taylor, Keith Whitaker, Dennis Jenkins, Clarence Seagraves, Connie Hatfield, Brad Crist, Dick Thompson, Cynthia Healey, Brenda Mitchell, John Heilmeyer, Richard Arcand, Roger Smith, Bob Barbour, Gene Ligon, and Lee Upham

3rd row: Dave Hillberry, Bill Miller, Ade Neisius, Mac Berta, Dennis Zachman, Darol Cox, Jim Perry, Chuck Wagner, Gary Skiba, Larry Lichthardt, and Dennis Murphy

4th row: Mike Kinser, Hugh Barrett, Bill Hensley, Jim Sazama, Joe Kraayenbrink, Clyde Johnson, Jim Cagney, Jim Sparks, Mark Robertson

5th row: Royce Wheeler, Gerald Thygerson, Karen Hamilton, Dave Gilbert, Fran Ackley, Ron Lambeth, Paula Ledford, Sandy Hayes, Jimmie Pribble, Bill Hill, Mark Hafkenschiel, Bob Fowler, and Bill Fawcett

Back: Tom Grette, Bob Wick, Todd Zechiel, Keith Berger, David Smith, Dennis Lamb, John Schwarz, Bob Schoolar, Glen Kansanback, Stuart Cox, Bob Welch, Allan Belt, Wayne Werkmeister, Paula Gossage, Howard Wertsbaugh, Larry Apple, Cici Sloan, and Ed Neilson

0591_1991.43
Electric Systems Short Course  (2000-9):  February 4-8, 1991

Kneeling: Rich Chamberlain, Bob Groh, Carolyn Holbrook, Sheila McCafferty, and Gary A. Earney

1st row (standing): Lynn Bidlack (red sweater), Marilyn Nickerson, Lisa Schaalman, Joyce Bailey, Jan Schmitt, Mark Scheibel, W. Toby Rhue, and Bob Ewald

2nd row: Carol Kershaw, Bob Trzepkowski, Sheldon E. Saxton, Vaughn Hackett, Ronald D. Johnson, Bill Ambrose, Joel P. Mazelis, and Siri Diebold

Back: Laurie Ford, Dave Miller, Jim Barry, Eric Stone, Bill Carson, Bill Hipp, Gordon Pearigen, Lyle Hancock, Michael [cannot read surname], Jim Dugan, and Terry Moritz

0591_1991.15
Energy and Minerals Assessment and Input to Planning  (Course 3000-46):  April 16-18, 1991
Course presented at Billings MT

Seated: Gerry Gill, Don Gilchrist, Jay Spielman, David Breisch, and Gary Berg

2nd row: Jim Turner, Bill Hansen, George Long, Bill Krech, Mary Garrow, Jamie Connell, Jean Juilland, and Chun Wong

3rd row: James Beaver, Bob Giovanini, Bob Bump, Hal Owen, Jim Mitchell, Steve Van Matre, Jim Gruber, and Tom Mowatt

Back: Glen Kerestes, Carl Fager, Don Wirth, Scott Haight, Lee Jefferies, Ed Hughes, Dave Coppock, and John Spencer

0591_1991.50
Environmental Management of Minerals  (Course 3000-19):  January 29 - February 19, 1991

Kneeling: Don Schramm, Steve Bear, Ron Tauchen, and Terri Knutsen

Middle: Larry Jackson, Lynn Pettit, John McDonald, Cheryl Seath, Scott Murrellwright, Sarah Hoyt, Keith Whittaker, and Matt Shumaker

Back: Steve Van Matre, Stew Branson, Vickie Daniels, John Crane, Chuck Horsburgh, Mike Kaminski, Gene Dillashaw, and Dan Stewardson

0591_1991.22
Expediting Public Land Conveyance Actions Short Course (Course 2000-15):  April 30 - May 2, 1991

Front: MarLynn Spears, Kay Erickson, Lorri Denton, Paulette Francis, Carol Sheaff, Margie Martinez, Angela Mogel, Grace Jensen, Nate Felton, Carol Kershaw, and Brenda Kaiser

2nd row: Jim Paugh, Bige Cook, Jeannette Espinosa, Betty McClure, Debby Sorg, Sandy Ward, Dianna Storey, Marianne Wetzel, Dee Baxter, and Russ Blome

3rd row: Don Simpson, Priscilla McLain, Evelyn Stob, Debbie Rowland, and Judy Bowers

Back: Rob Nauert, Victor Trickey, John Ledbetter, Howard Matzat, and Butch Peugh

0591_1991.58
Fluid Minerals Adjudication  (Course 3000-45):  February 25 - March 1, 1991

Front: Bob Lopez, Mary Hyde, Vicki Brown, Frances Javes, Teri Stevens, Mary Jo Yoas, Joanne Taylor, Angela Trujillo, Eleanor Ashby, Kelly Roberts, Elaine Kaufman, June Bailey, and Al Burch

Middle: Linda Slone, Martha Maxwell, Annette Leavitt, Sherlena Clark, Joan Gilbert, Sarah Magee, Edna Fuller, Jack Lewis, and Bev Poteet

Back: Delia Zarbashi, Ivy Garcia, Jan Shaw, Marlene Rael, Joanna Hatton, Mary McConnell, Shelley Peele, Betty Duncan, and Lois Mason

0591_1991.33
Fluid Minerals Inspection and Enforcement - Drilling  (Course 3000-17):   January 7-18, 1991
Course presented at Roswell NM

Kneeling: Alan Walker, Robert Larsen, Robert Kent, Stanley Hutchinson, Dennis Oaks, and John Shufflebarger

Middle: Bob Kent, Patty Thompson, Rae Smith, William Gilbert, Karen Wolf, Karl Kessling, and Stuart Cerovski

Back: Roger Maynard, Dave Brown, Carl Budd, Peter Ditton, and Doug Filer

0591_1991.23
Fluid Minerals Inspection and Enforcement - Drilling  (Course 3000-17A):   December 2-13, 1991
Course presented at Roswell NM

Kneeling: Debbie Harrington, Joe Cooper, Jim Wade, Gail Keller, Wayne P. Bankert, and Bernard T. Cuthair

2nd row: Jeanette Keiter, Ken L. Jones, Dave Moore, Sam Kidd, Danny Melton, Mike Silva, Fred Johnson, Don Early, Don Englishman, and Don Stephens

3rd row: John James, Jim Hutchinson, Bob Kent, James Franks, Carl Budd, F. D. Shoun, Glen Ogden, Manuel Myore, J. D. Whitlock, Chuck Hunt, and Dale Manchester

Back: Randy Bywater, Jeff Brown, Dave Brown, and Jerry Barnes

0591_1991.08
Fluid Minerals Inspection and Enforcement - Production  (Course 3000-18):   April 8-19, 1991
Course presented at Roswell NM

Kneeling: John Shufflebarger, Homer Saenz, Margaret Ferguson, Don Early, Wayne Bankert, Bill Gilbert, Alan Walker, and Stan Hutchinson

2nd row: Darryl G. Nelson, Dick Whiting, Roy Thompson, Karen Wolf, Ed Foreman, J. D. Whitlock, Jr., and Dan Harrison,

Back: Dennis Oaks, John Duletsky, Max McCoy, Lonny Bagley, Charlie Cameron, Ron Tauchen, and Joe Incardine

0591_1991.29
Fluid Minerals Inspection and Enforcement for Managers  (Course 3000-38A):   February 11-15, 1991
Course presented at Roswell NM

Kneeling: Sie Ling Chiang, Leroy Mohorich, Dennis Oaks, David Stewart, Darrel Short, Paul Andrews, and Gary Bauer

Middle: Paul Parthun, Bill Mortimer, Dick Manus, Sandy Allen, George Diwachak, John Shufflebarger, and Mark Bailey

Back: John Duletsky, Tim Murphy, Albert Abee, Brad Palmer, Ed Scherick, Howard Lemm, James Sparger, and Floyd Ewing

0591_199.16
Fluid Minerals Inspection and Enforcement for Managers  (Course 3000-38B):   May 13-17, 1991
Course presented at Roswell NM

Front: John Duletsky, Hector A. Villalobos, [unnamed person], Dave Little, Doug Burger, and John Shufflebarger

Back: Paul Parthun, John Santora, Arlan Hiner, James Sparger, Howard Lemm, Tim Monroe, and Darrell Barnes

0591_1991.54
Hazardous Materials for Managers  (Course 1703-2):  January 28-29, 1991
Course presented at Sacramento CA

Seated: John Key, Russ Kaldenberg, Catherine Robertson, Lee Delaney, Buz Kennedy, Mike Ferguson, Martin Thrasher, and Paul Meyer

Middle: Steve Addington, Bob Beehler, Jack Peterson, Annisteen Pack-Lovelace, Mark Morse, Ben Coski, Tony Dana, Lynda Roush, Denise Meredith, Nancy Cotner, Jean Rivers-Council, Jim Murkin, and Ken Varvel

Back: Bill Wagner, Tim Moore, Russ Elam, Bob Sherve, Chris Brong, Glenn Carpenter, Rick Hanks, Dick Stark, Ernie Everhardt, Dick Johnson, Bob Anderson, Bernie Hyde, Bob Morgan, and Gary Rundell

0591_1991.52
Hazardous Material Management for District Coordinators  (Course 1703-1A):  January 14-25, 1991
Course presented at Cincinnati OH

Front: Bob Fisk, Glen Gard, Ken Levine, Mike Moran, Clarence Seagraves, Chris Butler, Rhio Jackson, Jim Albano, Kent Varvel, Ed Slagle, Al Collar, and Joan Resnick

Middle: Bob Elderkin, Cliff Fanning, Dick Forester, Barbara Morris, Dick Larsen, Mike McCracken, Bernie Creager, Rich Young, Mark Blakeslee, and Ken Tillman

Back: Paul Meyer, Charlie Beeham, Bruce Talbot, Bill Wagner, Russ Elam, Tom Hansen, Pam Stuart, Tom Cottingham, Dex Hight, Gary Rundell, Tom Custer, and Frank Castroglovanni

0591_1991.65
Hazardous Material Management for Managers  (Course 1703-2A):  November 12-14, 1991
Course presented at Redmond OR

Front: Dennis Eschmann, Jimmie Peterson, Singh Ahuja, Don Smith, Tammie Walsh, Julie Dougan, Terry Hueth, and Paul Meyer

2nd row: Martin Thrasher, Bob Dale, Harold Belisle, Jim Hancock, Ken St. Mary, Ann Ramage, Sandy Guches, and Vic Pritchard

Back: Bill Bleisner, Ryan Dudley, Dean Delevan, Brad Krueger, Tom Caster, Raply Heft, Bill Wagner, and Jim May

0591_1991.68
Hazmat Management for Managers  (Course 11703-2D):  June 4-6, 1991
Course presented at Boulder CO

Kneeling: Martin Thrasher, Gary Rosenlieb, Dan Muller, Ken Smith, Barry Cushing, Ed Roberson, Jim Elliot, and Paul Meyer

Middle: Ryan Dudley, Terry Dailey, John Moorhouse, Bob Barbour, Ade Neisius, Gene Campbell, Chuck Tulloss, Mike Karbs, Bob Schmidt, Ben Collins, Albert Abee, Kathleen Shriver, and Barbara Schmalz

Back: Dan Roberts, Bruce Talbot, Bill Wagner, Gary Bowers, Tom Walker, John Kwaitkowski, Tim Salt, Jim Stone, Bill Jackson, Duane Blamey, Bob Alexander, John Matthiessen, Bob Calkins, Harlen Smith, and Glen Tiedt

0591_1991.10
Inspection and Enforcement for Locatable Minerals  (Course 3000-48):  May 14-23, 1991
Course presented at Elko NV

Standing: Ken Thacker, Richard Park, Dave Mickelson, Becca Smith, Peggy Rumel, Linn Gum, Sal Venticinque, Cal Westcott, Janice Stadelman, Philip Woltz, David Daniels, Don Zoss, Mindy Mason, Dave Taylor, and Marty Connolly

Sitting or kneeling: Jayne Doyle, Lynn Barlow, Pete Sokolosky, Tom Lahti, Mark Chatterton, and Cheryl Seath

0591_1991.57
Instruction Seminar  (Course 1400-4F):  September 15-20, 1991

Kneeling: Jim Dryden, Jim Pettengill, Jerry Kenczka, Ron Tucker, and Dennis Oaks

1st row (standing): Pat Walsh, Amy Kuritsubo, Roger Rosentreter, Pamela English, Carolyn Spoon, and Lonny Kent

2nd row: Ginger Kelling, Frank Bruno, Victoria Atkins, Steve Storo, Jerry Farringer, Sandy Hayes, Jim Dollerschell, J. David Chase, and Joe Lint

Back: Judy O'Field, Howard Levine, Gene Kolkman, Jim Abbott, Tom Clayson, Walt Phelps, Robin McCulloch, and Peter Milne

0591_1991.20
Interdisciplinary Activity Planning  (Course 1730-1):  April 15-19, 1991

Front: Todd Christensen, Ervin Cowley, Roland Degouvenain, Les Boothe, Joe Zimmer, Pam Schuller, Kathy O'Connor, and Janice Anderson

2nd row: Kurt Kotter, Ken Harrison, Brad Hines, Duane Johnson, Carol Kniffy Hamilton, Joe Capodice, Chris Nemeth, and Ed Parsons

3rd row: Ron Hooper, Jerry Wickstrom, Ken Beckstrom, Larry Taylor, Jack Brown, Mike Perkins, Gary Peterson, Dorothy Mason, and Bill Brandau

Back: Larry Apple and Michael Ramirez

0591_1991.30
Intermediate Hazmat for District Coordinators  (Course 1703-5A):  April 29 - May 10, 1991

Front: Paul Meyer, Joan Resnick, Jim Peterson, Bill Carter, Dan Naegle, Carlton Lance, Chris Butler, Sandy Guches, Bill Murphy, Stan Palmer, and Pete VanWyhe

Back: Bruce Talbot, Cliff Fanning, Bill Robison, Tom Hansen, Clyde Murray, Dave Fortier, Dave Lewis, Jim Conn, Pam Stuart, Roy Masinton, Barbars Morris, and Larry Hoovestol

0591_1991.07
Intermediate Hazmat for District Coordinators  (Course 1703-5B):  September 9-20, 1991

Front: Keith Chapman, Bill Wagner, Charlie Beecham, Joan Resnick, and Mike Rutledge

Middle: John Key, Sandy Guches, Rhio Jackson, Paul Stearns, Susan Flora, Pat McMillan, Tim Fuller, and Russ Pigors

Back: Mark Blakeslee, Don Holder, Robert Smith, Mike Kleven, Ron Alston, Dex Hight, Mark Phillips, Gary Cooper, John Peacher, and Paul Meyer

0591_1991.17
Introduction to Administration of Wildlife and Fisheries Programs  (Course 6000-15):  April 29 - May 3, 1991

Kneeling: John Augsburger, Carl Kretsinger, Allan Pfister, and Erick Campbell

Middle: Linda Parsons, Bunny Sterin, Randall Legler, Jr., James Kirk Gardner, Mark Gorges, and Paul McClain

Back: Larry Host, John Sherman, Bob Karlen, Joe Webb, Larry Apple, Fred Stabler, and Clarence Covert

0591_1991.62
Introduction to BLM Automation for Managers  (Course 1266-3):  June 25-27, 1991
Course presented in Reno NV

Back: John Stephenson, Ken Drew, Jim Stone, Shawn Redfield, Dick Manus, Alan Rabinoff, Merv Boyd, Rose Rodrigues, Jesse Juen, Greg Yuncevich, and Tim Reuwsaat

Middle: Shari Aikens, Leslie Cone, Hal Bybee, Fran Cherry, Frank Rowley, Sandy Nelson, Mary Jo Yoas, Hector Abrego, Deborah Stevens, Maureen Merrell, and Barbara Hollway

Kneeling: Paul Buff, Terry Reed, and Ray Brady

0591_1991.42
Introduction to BLM Automation for Managers  (Course 1266-3A):  January 29-31, 1991
Course presented in Reno NV

Kneeling: Terry Reed, Tony Dana, Mike Dwyer, Bob Beehler, Steve Rasmussen, Larry Steward, Phil Wulff, Ken Thompson, Pat Geehan, and Del Estey

2nd row: John Foster, Denise Meredith, A. L. Lovelace, Frosty Littrell, Leofwin Clark, Jody Woodin, Norm Murray, Nancy Cotner, Ben Koski, Ken Downing, Georgia Wells, and Dick Forester

3rd row: John Singlaub, Judy Moffitt, Linda Hansen, Judy Patterson, Michelle Good, Lynda Roush, Mike Mitchel, Wayne Loman, Mike Ferguson, Pat Kidder, and Russ Kaldenberg

4th row: Bob Anderson, Dick Barbar, Rich Hoops, Herrick Hanks, Ron Fox, Lee Delaney, Deane Swickard, Mark Morse, Carl Roundtree, Dick Freel, Wayne King, and Cathy Robertson

Back: Bob Sherve, Dick Stark, Hugh Riecken, Bob Rheiner, Neil Talbot, Skip Robinson, Colin Christensen, Ron Hofman, John Foster, Mel Bunch, Richard Fagan, Tony Staed, Al Wright, Alden Sievers, John Bosworth, Steve Bensen, Nancy Hursey, and Glen Carpenter

0591_1991.11
Introduction to Resource Protection  (Course 9260-13):  August 12-16, 1991

Front: John Samota, Dan Harrison, Neal [unable to read surname], Al Chavez, Jack Hagan, and Rudolph Lara

Back: Dale Carpenter, Bob Judkins, Steve Cough, Dave Barajas, and Mark Call

0591_1991.51
Lands and Realty Leadership for the 90s  (Course 2000-13):  April 8-11, 1991

Front: Jay S. Watson, Roger Taylor, Gary McVicker, Roger Schmitt, Ann Aldrich, Jim Fisher, Fritz Rennebaum, Jim Murkin, Lynda Roush, Tony Danna, Lee Delaney, Gail Schaefer, Michelle Chavez, Dave Walter, Bob Steele, Ben Koski, Darrel Short, Tom Steger, Mark Morse, Carol Kershaw, and Mike Ford

Middle: Dan Campbell, David Beaver, Rich Fagan, Russ Kalderberg, Elaine Marquis, Tim Salt, Jack Albright, Mickey Heitmeyer, Dick Barbar, Bud Holbrook, Buz Kennedy, Ben F. Collins, Albert Abee, Runore Wycoff, Craig Hansen, Mark Johnson, Scott Billing, Levi Deike, and Ted Milesnick

Back: Art Tower, MarLynn Spears, Bob Bierer, Don Simpson, Jim Barnum, Bob Langsenkamp, Gene R. Keith, Joe Kraayenbrink, Darrell Barnes, Glenn Patterson, George Enneking, Bruce Bugbee, Eric Thomson, Jon Roush, Mike Phillips, Lee Lauritzen, Glenn Carpenter, and Lynn Saline

0591_1991.36
Law Enforcement Orientation: Resource Protection  (Course 9260-14):  August 12-16, 1991

Front: Felecia Probert, Mark Gall, Lois D. Edwartoski, Ron Crayton, Jack H. Hagan, Louis Hutte, and Rudolph Lara

Middle: David Drain, Ronald Stormo, Patrick Shields, Ron Wadsworth, Mick Joplin, Bart Russell, Joe Funk, and Dick Harlow

Back: Randy Griffin, Dave Barajas, Mark Cooper, Steve Kilpatrick, and Tom Dyer

0591_1991.03
Locatable Minerals Surface Management  (Course 3000-23):  January 7-18, 1991

Front: Janice Stadelman, Cheryl Seath, Patrick Sheehy, Craig McCaa, Alan Fong, Delores Cates, Barb Masinton, Madeline Dziel, and Joe Torrez

Back: Mary Ann Hoyt, Carla James, Doug Thurman, Ralph Spengler, Gordin Pine, Samuel Gonzales, Bob Merrill, Scott Haight, Larry Thrasher, and Jeff Garrett

0591_1991.12
Managers' Budget Seminar  (Course 1570-1):  January 28 - February 1, 1991

Front: Gerald Quinn, Phil Moreland, Patricia Giorgi, Joe Strong, Asghar Shariff, Kate Kitchell, Phil Dwyer, Roosevelt Lloyd, John Lee, Rob Currier, and Dick Harlow

Middle: J. Matthiessen, Chuck Joy, Steve Kopach, Dan Rathbun, Bert Rodgers, Joe Chesser, and Gregg Berry

Back: John W. Foster, Mike Gardner, Larry Hoovestol, Duane Olsen, Kathy Eaton, Stan French, Dave Atkins, Don Buhler, Donna Webb, and Lynn Rust

0591_1991.27
Managing BLM's NEPA Process  (Course 1600-6):  February 25 - March 1, 1991

[Note: The names as they appear under the photograph should be reversed - in order - as shown below.]

Seated: Tom Hewitt, David Eslinger, Marianne Wetzel, Chris Kelsey, Glen Nebeker, Bob Cordell, and Wesley Anderson

2nd row: Buck West, Jim Albano, Bill Hansen, Terry Saarela, Gail Ozmina, Kathy Manning, Sharon Paris, Shelly Smith, Margarita Guzman, and Michelle Chavez

3rd row: Joe Liebhauser, Dee R. Ritchie, Frank Bird, Dave Vandenberg, Dan Lechefsky, Rich Fagan, Steve Ellis, Dave Davis, Bob Tigner, Mark Sherbourne, and Frank G. Rupp

Back: Brent Blair, Les Eddins, Gregg Simmons, Tony Ferguson, Roger Farschon, Duane DePaepe, Ed Tilzey, Sheldon G. Wimmer, and Paul Whitcome

0591_1991.25
Managing External Access for Records Administrators  (Course 1270-1):  November 11-20, 1991

Kneeling: Duane Sonnenburg, Ron Fox, Ralph Bunn, Adrian Caulfield, Roger Molinar, and Steve Wing

2nd row: Charlene Lidgard, Patsy McDuffie, Pat Day, Wendy Spencer, Eileen Vigil, Coco Lewis, Patsy Lynch, and Geri Jenkins

3rd row: Dorothy Chambers, Gail Storfa, Jeanine Simmons, Marie Martin, Joyce Norris, Diane O'Meara, Pam Quallich, and Vi Dille

Back: Marsha Harley, Bob Conquergood, Carlotta Oneida, Cathy Banks, Jeanne Pike, and Wally Stiles

0591_1991.19
Mine and Beneficiation Cost Estimation and Economic Evaluation  (Course 3000-11A):  February 4-15, 1991

Front: Al Burch, Mark Chatterton, Gary Berg, Larry Vredenburgh, Michael Doran, William Holsheiman, Leslie Theiss, Michael Linden, John Simmons, Michael Jackson, and Richard Stearns

Middle: Glen Palmer, John Burghardt, Nancy Rusho, Ron Teseneer, Bethany Ihle, Chuck Drummond, Bob Fisk, Bob DeTar, Rod Lentz, Jeff Garrett, Ruth Seeger, and Greg Visconty

Back: Glen Kerestes, Ted Mullin, R. W. Mullen, Scott Spooner, Edward Slagle, Larry Thrasher, Paul Carter, Jeff Jones, Tim Carroll, Bob Kershaw, Tom Custer, and J. C. Harksen

0591_1991.21
Mine and Beneficiation Cost Estimation and Economic Evaluation  (Course 3000-11):  March 18-29, 1991

Front: Becky Hammond, John McKay, Charlie Gaskill, Joe Torrez, Gerald Queen, Andrew Rorick, Harry DeLong, Dan Netcher, Ralph Kuhns, and Kathleen Cox

2nd row: Norman Smyers, Pam Stotts, Fred Schuster, Rebecca Lange, Kermit Witherbee, Janine Clayton, Ken Loda, Amy Lueders, and Al Burch

3rd row: George Brown, Mary Lennon, Earl Hoover, Robert Ernst, Debbie Johnson, Francis Rakow, N. Satter, and Glen Kerestes

Back: Mike Ford, Brent Northrup, Bruce Giffen, John Branch, Michael Horn, and Bob Thompson

0591_1991.31
Mineral Materials Management - Appraisal  (Course 3000-24):  January 14-18, 1991

Front: Ray Bergeron, Dan Washington, Carol S. Huber, Pearl Stratton, Lynne Dickman, Bill Straley, Carol Thurmond, Maggie Manderbach, Roger Minnich, Neil A. Simmons, and Chris Bean

Middle: Julie Curtiss, Richard S. Wilson, Larry Brown, John Gilmore, George Rice, Rob Ernst, John Nichols, Frank Findley, and Al Burch

Back: Jim Sheldon, Dilip Paul, Richard Webster, Norman Lee, Barry Johnson, Ted McDougall, Phil Cloues, and Paul Tittman

0591_1991.41
Mineral Materials Management - Program Management  (Course 3000-24):  January 7-18, 1991

Front: Chris Bean, Marcia Sneed, Dan Washington, Julie Curtiss, Marc Childress (kneeling), Ray Bergeron (kneeling), Carol Huber, Pearl Stratton, Neil Simmons, and Al Burch

Middle: Richard Wilson, Lynne Dickman, George Rice, John Nichols, Frank Findley, John Pruess, Russell Jentgen, Maggie Manderbach, and Ray George

Back: George Brown, Durga Rimal, Larry Chitwood, Jesse Juen, Steve Marshall, Kathy Turner, Douglas Bauer, Robert Sykes, and Albert Abee

0591_1991.14
Negotiated Procurement for Technical Personnel - Hazardous Materials  (Course 1703-4):  June 3-7, 1991
Course presented at Boulder CO

Seated or kneeling: Mike McCracken, Pat MacMillian, Roy Masinton, Charlie Beecham, Lawrence Thomas, and Glen Gard

Middle: M. Bashir Sulahria, Ken Knowles, Mark Blakeslee, Dick Holoubek, Pat Etcheverry, Terese Bertini, Dave Lewis, Mac Wheeler, and Paul Meyer

Back: Mike Moran, Betty Murdock, Ruth Ann Smith, Lillian Hansen, F. Rhio Jackson, and Vic Dunn

0591_1991.06
Oil and Gas Drainage for Managers  (Course 3000-51):  July 10-11, 1991

Front: Dan Sokoloski, Sherry Barnett, Bob Anderson, Bob Henricks, Denise Meredith, Ray Brubaker, and U. J. Parikh

Middle: Bob Lawton, Larry Woodward, Gil Lockwood, Bob Dale, Dean Stepanek, Bob Moore, Ginger Keeling, and Walt Rewinski

Back: Gail Keller, James Monroe, John Bebout, Frank Salwerowicz, Kent Hoffman, Jim Parker, Tom Lonnie, Alan Kesterke, and Bob Bennett

0591_1991.05
Pathway Analysis for Hazardous Materials  (Course 1703-3A) pilot course:  May 20-24, 1991

Kneeling: Jim Wood, Dick Larsen, Dave Kraemer, Tim Fuller, Sam DesGeorges, and Keith Tyler

Middle: Paul Meyer, Paul Summers, Jim Petersen, Nancy Bloyer, Joan Resnick, John Swift, Keith Chapman, Ken Tillman, Dave Lewis, Mike Moran, and Dave Schafersman

Back: Bill Wagner, Bruce Talbot, Tom Custer, Loi Moe, Vic Ross, Dex Hight, Duane Blamey, Gary Cooper, and Russ Elam

0591_1991.04
Pathway Analysis for Hazardous Materials  (Course 1703-3B):  August 12-16, 1991

Front: Singh Ahuja, Brian Lloyd, Charlie Beecham, Al Collar, Mike Rutledge, Chun Wong, Larry Thomas, Patty Gradek, Betsy Bonnell, and Paul Meyer

Middle: Kent Verel, Dave Kreamer, Bill Carter, Bob Smith, Glen Kerestes, Larry Lee, Pam Stuart, and Ted Weasma

Back: Bill Wagner, Jake Jakobosky, Scott Haight, Phil Zieg, and Con Holder

0591_1991.09
Pipelines Systems Short Course  (Course 2000-6):  May 20-23, 1991
Training conducted at Durango CO

Kneeling: Linda Dansby, Margie Behm, Ruben Sanchez, Cathie Jensen, Vaughn Hackett, Dale Ross, Carolyn Spoon, Phil Paterno, Gary A. Earney, and Angie Medina-Jones

2nd row: Carol Kershaw, Mary Jo Albin, Jennene Nelson, George Hemingway, Ray Rene, Dennis Hilliard, Linda Carlson, Mitch Gurganus, Barbara Meyers, Bob Rodman, Bernie Weisgerber, Steve Carbaugh, Leonard Lord, and MarLynn Spears

Back: Robert Remillard, Joyce Coakley, Larry Gash, Bill Hipp, Al Sprague, Chester Cestkowski, Jim McGauley, Dave Loomis, and Thurman P. Harp

0591_1991.63
Placer Examination Techniques  (Course 3000-9A):  April 8-19, 1991

Kneeling or sitting: Jeff Garrett, Al Burch, Lynne Dickman, Don Keill, Carol Thurmond, Les Lubetkin, Jim Voss, and Matt Shumaker

Middle: Jerry Queen, Paul Carter, Ron Teseneer, Rebecca Smith, Norm Braz, Kathleen Cox, Janet Hook, Steve Storo, Mike Burnside, Gregg Wilkerson, and Rich Young

0591_1991.61
Placer Examination Techniques  (Course 3000-9B):  May 6-17, 1991

Kneeling: Matt Shumaker, Leslie Theiss, Maggie Manderbach, Mike Ford, and Ray Bergeron

Middle: Chuck O'Donnell, Pam Stotts, John Burghardt, Nancy Rusho, Don Keill, Jane Wurster, Andrew Rorick, Daryl Gusey, Bob Fisk, and Roger Amerman

Back: Jim Gauthier-Warinner, Rich Teixeira, Michael Jackson, Rob McCullouch, Larry Thrasher, and Ned Slagle

0591_1991.56
Processing Mineral Patent Applications  (Course 3000-33):  December 11-13, 1991

Kneeling: Matt Shumaker, Alfred Rodriguez, Roger A. Haskins, and Leslie Torrence

Middle: Cindi Dragon, Nell Alloway, Ida T. Viarreal, Evvie Punches, Tina Davis-Jones, Betty Minges, Barbara Gauthier-Warinner, Walter D. Phelps, and Stephanie Hargrove

Back: Donna Kailey, Jackie Samsal, Elaine Guenaga, John Beck, Barb Plattes, Louisa Herrera, and Becca Smith

0591_1991.66
Professional Resource Management - Range  (Course 4000-1):  March 11 - April 26, 1991

Front: Todd Christensen, Gina Ramos, Kurt Pavlat, Joe Zimmer, Peggy Wiltse, Sheila Randall, Louis deMontigny, and Mark Matthews

Middle: Bruce Parker, Joe Jenson, Kerry Schwartz, Carol Spurrier, Cindy Barnes, Mike Stoddard, Gary Guymon, and Mike Blanton

Tod Zechiel, Cam Henrichson, and Alan Shepherd

0591_1991.32
Riparian-Wetland Eco Site Classification  (Course 1737-4):  May 13-17, 1991
Course presented at Safford AZ

Front: Scott Walker, Jack Spears, Del Molitor, and Crista Carroll

2nd row: Dwain Vincent, Karl Gebhardt, George Staidl, Stephanie Ellingham, Dan Baggao, Sam DesGeorges, Clarence Seagraves, Steve Daly, and Larry LaPlant

3rd row: Don Pritchard, Larry Humphrey, Kirk Koch, Jim McCormick, Michael Herder, Al Baumann, Steve Leonard, and Andy Dimas

Back: Paul Hobbs, Dave Fisher, Warren Hagenback, Lee Hughes, Tim Goodman, Tim Burke, Esteban Muldavin, Tom Elledge, Jerry Wall, Bruce Call, Ken Holmes, and Don McClure

0591_1991.64
Soil, Water, and Air Management  (Course 7000-1):  March 11-12, 1991

Sitting or Kneeling: Phil Lopez, Sarah Arden, John Wrobel, Alan Uchida, Robert Troiano, Frances Rieman, Lee Hodgkinson, Caroline Hollowed, and Ron Hooper

Standing: Eddie Garner, Lin  Fehlmann, Karl Wright, Russ Krapf, Scott Archer, Paul Hobbs, Loran Robison, Mike McQuire, Barry Long, Carol Laver, and Al Amen

0591_1991.38
Solid Leasable Mineral Systems - Phase II  (Course 3000-33B):  January 8-11, 1991

Front: Alleyne Rizor, Bob Mallis, Joe Rasmussen, adn Jerry Strahan

Back: Matt Shumaker, Steve Wing, Josephine Anderson, Al Rodriguez, and Alton Aguas Watters

0591_1991.60
Techniques of Workshop Presentations  (Course 1400-4):   July 8-12, 1991
Course presented at the Department of Wildlife Conservation, Randenigala, Shri Lanka

Seated: Saranga, Dissanayake, Vattala, M. Robert Kumarasinghe, and Parthiraja Darmasiri

Standing: Janice Anderson, N. Senasinghe, Damian Lakshman, Sarath, Edmund Wilson, Jayaratne, Saman Senanayake, Chandra, Jayawardene, Sumanasena, and Dennis Oaks

Inserted: M. M. Wasantha Perera

0591_1991.02
Train the Trainer: Visual Resource Management  (Course 1400-8):  March 4-7, 1991

Front: Larry Royer, Bob Wick, Stewart Jacobson, George Nelson, Sheila Randall, Terry O'Sullivan, and Juan Padilla

Middle: Elizabeth Peck, Pearl Stratton, Crista Carroll, Mike O'Donnell, Gary Leppart, Barbara Sharrow, Dave Vickstrom, and Brenda Kaiser

Back: Linda Malami, V. Scott Senter, Greg Goodenow, Terry Knight, and Frances Malinga

0591_1991.44
Using the Plan  (Course 1600-3):  March 11-15, 1991

Front: Ken Harrison, Frank Rupp, Bud Holbrook, Dick Manus, Joe Lara, Jim Sisk, Darrell Short, Ivy Garcia, and Jean Pellegrini

Middle: Francis Berg, Arlan Hiner, Fred Minckler, John Husband, Eric Stone, Lynn Saline, Tony Lutonsky, Howard Levine, and Dick Harlow

Back: Mike Holbert, Gary Wyke, Gary Carson, Terry Loyer, Jerry Cooledge, Cindy Alvarez, Donna Webb, and John Brown

0591_1991.34
Volunteer Program Management (Course 1100-1):  April 6-10, 1991   (Taught in Las Vegas, NV)

Front: Doug Dodge, Bill Duddleson, Ron Druva, Bob Moore, Tim Smith, Wayne Winterton, Marnie Finley, and Virginia Willis.

Middle: Nancy Frigetto, Barbara Hollway, Kris Wilkins, Karen Wilson, Maxine Jefferson, Cindy McKee, Renee Straub, Valerie Smithe, Barbara Tagilo, Tom Abbett, and Connie Monroe

Back: Dave Hunsaker, Mory Orzech, Eugene Jonart, Steve Addington, Ed Hoffman, Kent Hamilton, Dennis Turowski, Francis Berg, Toni Ruiz-Lenz, Judy Baker, Doug Blankenship, and Jerry Coolidge

0591_1991.69
Withdrawal / Withdrawal Review Short Course  (Course 2000-14):  June 4-5, 1991

Front: MarLynn Spears, Frances Malanga, Janet Booth, Dorothy Watkins, Evelyn Stob, Shirley Miller, Debby Sorg, and Carol Kershaw

Middle: Jeff Holdren, Clarence Hougland, John Mezes, Georgiana Armijo, Laurelle Hughes, Barbara E. Doleman, Lynda Kastoll, Sandy Ward, and Vanessa Engle

Back: Elvin Clapp, Frank Daniels, Cynthia Sandoval, Larry Koch, Judy Bowers, Jim Anderson, and Bill Bartlett

0591_1991.53